Page 2 of 18 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 360

Thread: 2016 LOI Prediction League

  1. #21
    Senior Member Professor K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    958
    Thanks
    644
    Thanked 1,446 Times in 393 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 04, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 1-0 Bohemians Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Galway United FC Richmond Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 1-0 Derry City Finn Park
    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0-0 Longford Town Ferrycarrig Park

    Saturday, March 05, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:30 p.m. Bray Wanderers 0-2 Dundalk Carlisle Grounds
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers The Showgrounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 04, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m. Cabinteely FC 1-1 Athlone Town Stradbrook
    7:45 p.m. Drogheda United 2-0 Waterford United United Park
    7:45 p.m. Shelbourne 2-0 Cobh Ramblers Tolka Park

    Saturday, March 05, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    6:30 p.m. Limerick FC 0-1 UCD Market's Field

  2. #22
    Senior Member marwelie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Here There and Everywhere
    Posts
    1,966
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1,000 Times in 450 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Week 1 Results
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 04, 2016

    Cork City 2-0 Bohemians
    St. Patrick's Ath 1-3 Galway United FC
    Finn Harps 2-1 Derry City
    Wexford Youths 0-2 Longford Town

    Saturday, March 05, 2016

    Bray Wanderers 1-3 Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

    First Division
    Friday, March 04, 2016

    Cabinteely FC 2-1 Athlone Town
    Drogheda United 2-1 Waterford United
    Shelbourne 0-1 Cobh Ramblers

    Saturday, March 05, 2016
    Limerick FC 4-1 UCD

    Table
    Last Week
    This Week Total
    DermoMIO
    0 21 21
    The Super Hoops 0 17 17
    Professor K 0 15 15
    rbfc14 0 12 12
    Harpojj1 0 11 11
    SOC 0 11 11
    captaincharisma 0 11 11
    Paul 0 9 9
    marwelie 0 8 8
    Alabama Rover 0 8 8
    superkeeper 0 8 8
    Gallaeo15 0 8 8
    Domhnach Bat 0 6 6
    applestew 0 6 6
    There is a light that never goes out
    "I'll never play for another team in the South of Ireland. It would be too weird and too hard"
    "Does your barman know you're here?"

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to marwelie For This Useful Post:


  4. #23
    Senior Member marwelie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Here There and Everywhere
    Posts
    1,966
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1,000 Times in 450 Posts
    vCash
    500
    One week in and double fixture madness in the Premier Division already

    Premier Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers v Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town v St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC v Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk v Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City v Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians v Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Wexford Youths v Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers v Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath v Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City v Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers v Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m.
    UCD v Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United v Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town v Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m.
    Cobh Ramblers v Drogheda United St. Colman's Park

    Table will be updated after the games on Monday
    There is a light that never goes out
    "I'll never play for another team in the South of Ireland. It would be too weird and too hard"
    "Does your barman know you're here?"

  5. #24
    Senior Member Paul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    729
    Thanks
    1,044
    Thanked 672 Times in 244 Posts
    vCash
    463
    One week in and double fixture madness in the Premier Division already

    Premier Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 2 v 0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1 v 2 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1 v2 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 3 v 0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 1 v 2 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 1 v 0 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0 v 3 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 0 v 2 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 2 v 1 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 2 v 1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 2 v 0 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 1 v 1 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m.
    UCD 2 v 1 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 0 v 3 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 1 v 0 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m.
    Cobh Ramblers 1 v 2 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park

    Table will be updated after the games on Monday[/QUOTE]

    The table should start taking shape after these fixtures
    RAWK - "Might as well write off next season already , when will this nightmare ever end"

  6. #25
    Senior Member The Super Hoops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Dublin, Ireland, Ireland
    Posts
    1,396
    Thanks
    482
    Thanked 486 Times in 228 Posts
    vCash
    20
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 0-0 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1-1 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0-0 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0-2 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 1-0 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 1-1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 2-0 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 1-0 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m. UCD 2-1 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 1-3 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park
    17:24 Ireland's Number 1 !!!

  7. #26
    Administrator Domhnach Bat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Donabate
    Posts
    2,248
    Thanks
    602
    Thanked 734 Times in 358 Posts
    vCash
    0
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1-2 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 2-1 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0-1 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 1-4 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 2-2 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 2-1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 3-0 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 2-1 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m. UCD 3-0 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 1-2 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park
    I wanted to ask you Floyd if you don't mind. In my last fight before I knocked out George Groves at Wembley Stadium in front of 80,000 fans, I worked a lot on power. So I did a lot of swimming, and I chopped down a few trees myself, and then I held my feet and then I knocked him out. And I'm not known as a one punch knock-out man. Have you been doing that yourself a little bit? Working on power?

  8. #27
    Senior Member Harpojj1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Duleek, Co Meath.
    Posts
    954
    Thanks
    328
    Thanked 365 Times in 183 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 3 v 1 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1 v 2 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1 v 1 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 4 v 0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0 v 2 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2 v 1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0 v 2 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 0 v 1 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 1 v 2 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 2 v 2 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 3 v 0 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 2 v 1 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m.
    UCD 2 v 0 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 0 v 2 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 1 v 1 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m.
    Cobh Ramblers 1 v 2 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park
    Harpin an'a Hoopin
    KOH

  9. #28
    Senior Member marwelie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Here There and Everywhere
    Posts
    1,966
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1,000 Times in 450 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1-1 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1-1 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 3-1 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 1-1 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 1-2 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0-2 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 1-0 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 0-1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 2-1 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 1-2 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    7:45 p.m. UCD 1-1 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 0-2 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 1-0 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park
    There is a light that never goes out
    "I'll never play for another team in the South of Ireland. It would be too weird and too hard"
    "Does your barman know you're here?"

  10. #29
    Senior Member Alabama Rover's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    996
    Thanks
    612
    Thanked 577 Times in 211 Posts
    vCash
    20
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 0-1 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1-0 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 2-0. Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0-1 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 1-1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0-3 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 0-2 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 1-0 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 1-1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 1-0 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 1-1 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    7:45 p.m. UCD 1-0 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 1-3 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park
    We want our SRFCTV!

  11. #30
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    318
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 94 Times in 49 Posts
    vCash
    46
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1-1 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 2-2 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 3-0. Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0-0 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 3-1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0-2 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 1-1Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 2-1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 3-1 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 2-1 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m. UCD 2-1 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 0-2 Limerick
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers 2-1Drogheda United

  12. #31
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Cheshire
    Posts
    1,230
    Thanks
    134
    Thanked 85 Times in 66 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m.
    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1-1 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1-0 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 1-1 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2-0 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m.
    Wexford Youths 1-2 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 2-1 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 1-1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 2-1 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 2-0 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m.
    UCD 1-0 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 1-3 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 0-0 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers ​1-2 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park

  13. #32
    Senior Member Gallaeo15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Knocklyon
    Posts
    620
    Thanks
    688
    Thanked 195 Times in 114 Posts
    vCash
    20

    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 0-2 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1-1 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0-1 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 1-1 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 2-1 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 2-1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 2-0 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 2-0 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m.
    UCD 2-0 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 0-2 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 0-1 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m.
    Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park

  14. #33
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    303
    Thanks
    1,119
    Thanked 54 Times in 40 Posts
    vCash
    960
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers v Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium 2-0
    8 p.m. Longford Town v St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium 1-1
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC v Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park 2-1
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk v Finn Harps Oriel Park 2-0
    7:45 p.m. Derry City v Cork City The Brandywell 1-2
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians v Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park 1-0

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Wexford Youths v Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park 1-1
    8 p.m. Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers Finn Park 0-1
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers v Galway United FC The Showgrounds 1-2
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath v Bohemians Richmond Park 1-1
    7:45 p.m. Cork City v Longford Town Turners Cross 1-0
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers v Derry City Carlisle Grounds 1-0

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m. UCD v Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl 1-1
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United v Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre 0-1
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town v Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium 1-0

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers v Drogheda United St. Colman's Park 0-1
    Culture. Alienation. Boredom and despair

  15. #34
    Senior Member DermoMIO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    572
    Thanks
    805
    Thanked 270 Times in 103 Posts
    vCash
    60
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 2 v 0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1 v 2 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 2 v 1 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 3 v 0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0 v 2 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2 v 1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0 v 3 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 0 v 1 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 1 v 2 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 1 v 1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 2 v 0 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 1 v 0 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m. UCD 2 v 1 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 0 v 2 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 1 v 2 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers 0 v 0 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park


  16. #35
    Senior Member SOC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    269
    Thanks
    283
    Thanked 119 Times in 52 Posts
    vCash
    20
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1-1 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 2-1 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 4-2 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0-2 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 2-1 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 1-1 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 2-0 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 2-0 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 1-0 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 1-1 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m.
    UCD 1-1 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 0-1 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 1-1 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m.
    Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park

  17. #36
    Senior Member Professor K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    958
    Thanks
    644
    Thanked 1,446 Times in 393 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1-0 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1-1 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0-2 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m. UCD 2-1 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 0-3 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 0-1 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park

  18. #37
    Senior Member marwelie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Here There and Everywhere
    Posts
    1,966
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1,000 Times in 450 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Athlone game postponed tonight. Fixed to be played on Monday 11th April. All current predictions invalid.
    Last edited by marwelie; 12-03-16 at 00:17.
    There is a light that never goes out
    "I'll never play for another team in the South of Ireland. It would be too weird and too hard"
    "Does your barman know you're here?"

  19. #38
    Senior Member Professor K's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    958
    Thanks
    644
    Thanked 1,446 Times in 393 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Quote Originally Posted by Professor K View Post
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 3-0 Wexford Youths Tallaght Stadium
    8 p.m. Longford Town 1-0 St. Patrick's Ath City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Galway United FC 1-1 Bray Wanderers Eamonn Deacy Park
    7:45 p.m. Dundalk 2-0 Finn Harps Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0-2 Cork City The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2-1 Sligo Rovers Dalymount Park

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m. UCD 2-1 Cabinteely FC The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Waterford United 0-3 Limerick FC Regional Sports Centre
    7:45 p.m. Athlone Town 0-1 Shelbourne Athlone Town Stadium

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:15 p.m. Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Drogheda United St. Colman's Park
    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Wexford Youths 0-1 Dundalk Ferrycarrig Park
    8 p.m. Finn Harps 1-2 Shamrock Rovers Finn Park
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 1-1 Galway United FC The Showgrounds
    7:45 p.m. St. Patrick's Ath 1-1 Bohemians Richmond Park
    7:45 p.m. Cork City 2-0 Longford Town Turners Cross
    7:45 p.m. Bray Wanderers 0-1 Derry City Carlisle Grounds

  20. #39
    Senior Member marwelie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Here There and Everywhere
    Posts
    1,966
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1,000 Times in 450 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Results
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016

    Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Wexford Youths
    Longford Town 0-1 St. Patrick's Athletic
    Galway United FC 4-0 Bray Wanderers
    Dundalk 3-0 Finn Harps
    Derry City 1-0 Cork City
    Bohemians 1-0 Sligo Rovers

    Monday, March 14, 2016
    Wexford Youths 1-2 Dundalk
    Finn Harps 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
    Sligo Rovers 1-1 Galway United FC
    St. Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Bohemians
    Cork City 6-0 Longford Town
    Bray Wanderers 0-1 Derry City

    First Division
    Friday, March 11, 2016

    UCD 2-1 Cabinteely FC
    Waterford United 2-5 Limerick FC
    Athlone Town P-P Shelbourne

    Saturday, March 12, 2016
    Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Drogheda United

    Table
    Last Week This Week Total
    DermoMIO 21 37 58
    The Super Hoops 17 34 51
    rbfc14 12 32 44
    Paul 9 34 43
    Professor K
    15 27 42
    superkeeper 8 31 39
    Harpojj1 11 24 35
    Alabama Rover 8 25 33
    Gallaeo15 8 25 33
    Domhnach Bat 6 25 31
    applestew
    6 23 29
    SOC 11 16 27
    marwelie 8 17 25
    captaincharisma 11 0 11
    There is a light that never goes out
    "I'll never play for another team in the South of Ireland. It would be too weird and too hard"
    "Does your barman know you're here?"

  21. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to marwelie For This Useful Post:


  22. #40
    Senior Member marwelie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Here There and Everywhere
    Posts
    1,966
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1,000 Times in 450 Posts
    vCash
    500
    Fixtures Series 4
    Premier Division
    Friday, March 18, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue

    8 p.m. Shamrock Rovers 1 v 0 St. Patrick's Athletic Tallaght Stadium
    7:45 p.m.
    Dundalk 1 v 1 Cork City Oriel Park
    7:45 p.m. Derry City 0 v 1 Galway United FC The Brandywell
    7:45 p.m. Bohemians 2 v 0 Wexford Youths Dalymount Park

    Saturday, March 19, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:30 p.m.
    Longford Town 0 v 1 Bray Wanderers City Calling Stadium
    7:45 p.m. Sligo Rovers 2 v 1 Finn Harps The Showgrounds

    First Division
    Friday, March 18, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    7:45 p.m.
    Shelbourne 1 v 0 Cabinteely FC Tolka Park
    7:45 p.m. UCD 2 v 1 Waterford United The UCD Bowl
    7:45 p.m. Drogheda United 2 v 0 Athlone Town United Park

    Saturday, March 19, 2016
    Time Home Away Venue
    6:30 p.m.
    Limerick FC 3 v 0 Cobh Ramblers Market's Field
    Last edited by marwelie; 17-03-16 at 15:25.
    There is a light that never goes out
    "I'll never play for another team in the South of Ireland. It would be too weird and too hard"
    "Does your barman know you're here?"

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •